The Europe-Georgia Institute (EGI) Celebrates ZDF Visit: A Testament to Our European Journey.
We’re proud to share that ZDF, leading German public-service broadcaster, recently visited the Europe-Georgia Institute, highlighting our significant contributions to Georgia’s European integration efforts. This milestone underscores the global recognition of our commitment to fostering democratic values and engaging with Georgia’s youth.
The coverage by ZDF amplifies our advocacy for unity, democracy, and progress, showcasing the importance of our mission to an international audience. It’s a powerful affirmation of the work we’re doing to prepare Georgia for a future within the European Union.
Reflecting on this significant event, we’re inspired to continue our work with even greater determination. The support from our community and the visible aspiration towards EU membership, demonstrated by the widespread display of European flags across Tbilisi, motivates us to push forward.
ZDF’s visit not only brings our efforts to the spotlight but also emphasizes the vital role of media in informing and engaging the public on our path to EU integration. It’s an acknowledgment of the strategic importance of our initiatives and the impact they have beyond our borders.
As we celebrate this achievement, we invite our network to join us in supporting Georgia’s journey to a brighter, European future. Your engagement and support are crucial as we advance towards this shared goal.
The entire video press here.