On 8th of November 2020 a memorandum of cooperation was signed between the Europe-Georgia Institute and Presidential Administration. The aim of the document is to increase youth involvement in civic activities.
With the help of the memorandum, our organization will carry out a lot more interesting projects together with the Presidential Administration. Those projects will cover the whole country and will actively cooperate with the youth. Our organizations have already organized mutual projects together. Including the biggest government and non-government sector project – campaign – “Your voice – Our Future”.
Both sides have planned more interesting projects of a bigger scale and will carry them out in the future. We hope to achieve our mutual goals with the help of a memorandum of cooperation.